Cougars News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05


Apr
29

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Mount Healthy High School

Mount Healthy High School
5:00 pm | Edgewood High School

Apr
29

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Mount Healthy High School

Mount Healthy High School
5:00 pm | Mount Healthy High School

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Mount Healthy High School

Mount Healthy High School
5:00 pm | Edgewood High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Tennis at Ross High School

Ross High School
4:00 pm  

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Track at Hamilton High School

Hamilton High School
4:30 pm  

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Track at Hamilton High School

Hamilton High School
4:30 pm  

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Franklin Senior High School

Franklin Senior High School
5:00 pm | Edgewood High School

Apr
30

Boys Freshman Baseball at Franklin Senior High School

Franklin Senior High School
5:00 pm | Franklin Senior High School

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Franklin Senior High School

Franklin Senior High School
5:00 pm | Franklin Senior High School

Apr
30

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Fairmont High School

Fairmont
5:00 pm | James S. Trent Arena,FHS Main Gym

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Fairmont High School

Fairmont
5:00 pm | Edgewood High School

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Miamisburg High School

Miamisburg
5:30 pm | Miamisburg High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Volleyball at Miamisburg High School

Miamisburg
6:45 pm | Miamisburg High School

May
01

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Miami University (SWOC)
9:00 am  

May
01

Girls Varsity Softball at Mount Healthy High School

Mount Healthy High School
5:00 pm | Mount Healthy High School

May
01

Boys Varsity Baseball at Mount Healthy High School

Mount Healthy High School
5:00 pm | Mount Healthy High School

May
01

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Mount Healthy High School

Mount Healthy High School
5:00 pm | Edgewood High School

May
01

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Mount Healthy High School

Mount Healthy High School
5:00 pm | Edgewood High School

May
01

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Chillicothe High School

Chillicothe High School
5:30 pm | Edgewood High School

May
01

Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Chillicothe High School

Chillicothe High School
6:45 pm | Edgewood High School

May
02

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Badin High School

Badin HS
5:00 pm | Badin High School

May
02

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Turpin High School

Turpin High School
5:00 pm | Turpin High School

May
02

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Turpin High School

Turpin High School
5:00 pm | Edgewood High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Badin High School

Badin HS
5:00 pm | Edgewood High School

May
02

Boys Freshman Baseball at Badin High School

Badin HS
5:00 pm | Badin High School

May
03

Girls Varsity Track at

Madison Jr/Sr HS
4:30 pm  

May
03

Boys Varsity Track at

Madison Jr/Sr HS
4:30 pm  

May
03

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Western Brown High School

Western Brown
5:00 pm | Edgewood High School

May
03

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Western Brown High School

Western Brown
5:00 pm | Edgewood High School

May
04

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Butler High School

Butler High School
11:00 am | Butler High School

May
04

Girls Varsity Softball at Butler High School

Butler High School
11:00 am | Butler High School

May
04

May
04